Recent Tournaments | Division III

Recent Tournaments | Division III

Date Event Name Results per School
01/28 Wheaton Invitational Augustana (IL) , Buena Vista , Case Western Reserve , Chicago , Concordia (WI) , Cornell College , Defiance College , Elizabethtown , Elmhurst , Ferrum College , Heidelberg , John Carroll , Messiah College , Millikin , Milwaukee School of Engineering , Mount St Joseph , Mount Union , Muskingum , Nebraska Wesleyan University , North Central , Ohio Northern , Otterbein University , SUNY Cortland , Trine University , University of the Ozarks , Wheaton (IL) , Wisconsin-Eau Claire , Wisconsin-Platteville , Wisconsin-Stevens Point , Wisconsin-Whitewater
01/24 Greensboro Montreat II ECM Greensboro
01/23 North Country Open Augsburg , Concordia-Moorhead , St Johns (MN) , Wisconsin-Eau Claire , Wisconsin-Oshkosh
01/23 RIT Oneonta ECM Oneonta State , Rochester Institute of Technology
01/23 TCNJ Oneonta ECM Oneonta State , The College of New Jersey
01/22 Baldwin Wallace Muskingum ECM Baldwin Wallace , Muskingum
01/22 Cortland Nassau CC ECM SUNY Cortland
01/22 Harper Open Milwaukee School of Engineering
01/22 John Carroll Ohio Northern ECM John Carroll , Ohio Northern
01/22 Loras Luther ECM Loras , Luther
01/22 McDaniel Wash & Lee ECM McDaniel , Washington & Lee University
01/22 Ohio Northern Baldwin Wallace ECM Baldwin Wallace , Ohio Northern
01/22 Ursinus Gettysburg ECM Gettysburg , Ursinus
01/22 Ursinus Wash & Lee ECM Ursinus , Washington & Lee University
01/22 Wabash Invitational Aurora University , Huntingdon College , Manchester , Wabash
01/22 Wildcat Open Alfred State College , Bridgewater State University , Castleton University , Coast Guard , Johnson & Wales (RI) , Rhode Island College , Roger Williams , Shenandoah University , Southern Maine , Springfield , Stevens Institute Of Technology
01/21 Alvernia Penn Tech ECM Alvernia , Pennsylvania College of Technology
01/21 Averett Ferrum ECM Averett University , Ferrum College
01/21 Cornell College Iowa Wesleyan ECM Cornell College
01/21 Cortland Niagara CC ECM SUNY Cortland
01/21 Johns Hopkins Elizabethtown ECM Elizabethtown , Johns Hopkins
01/21 Lakeland Concordia ECM Concordia (WI) , Lakeland
01/21 Messiah Gettysburg ECM Gettysburg , Messiah College
01/21 NJCU TCNJ ECM New Jersey City University , The College of New Jersey
01/21 Stevens Point Whitewater ECM Wisconsin-Stevens Point , Wisconsin-Whitewater
01/21 Stevens Tech Merchant Marine ECM Merchant Marine , Stevens Institute Of Technology
01/19 Averett Southern Virginia ECM Averett University , Southern Virginia University
01/16 ECWC Tournament Alfred State College , Brockport State , Ithaca , Oneonta State , Penn State Behrend , Pitt-Bradford , Rochester Institute of Technology , SUNY Cortland , SUNY-Oswego
01/16 Purple Raider Open Mount Union
01/15 Al Hanke Invite Chicago , Concordia (WI) , Elmhurst , Milwaukee School of Engineering , North Central , St Johns (MN) , Wheaton (IL) , Wisconsin-Stevens Point , Wisconsin-Whitewater
01/15 Bridgewater Hunter ECM Bridgewater State University , Hunter
01/15 CWRU Lake Erie ECM Case Western Reserve
01/15 Hiram CWRU ECM Case Western Reserve , Hiram
01/15 Johnson & Wales Trinity ECM Johnson & Wales (RI) , Trinity (ct)
01/15 Lake Erie Hiram Extra Matches Hiram
01/15 Middle Atlantic Conference Championships Alvernia , Delaware Valley , King's (PA) , Lycoming , Messiah College , Stevens Institute Of Technology , Wilkes , York (PA)
01/15 Mike Duroe Invitational Augsburg , Cornell College , Lakeland , Loras , Luther , University of Dubuque , Wisconsin-La Crosse
01/15 Muskingum Thiel ECM Muskingum , Thiel
01/15 New England Castleton Extra Matches Castleton University , New England College
01/15 NJCU Castleton ECM Castleton University , New Jersey City University
01/15 Roger Williams Trinity ECM Roger Williams , Trinity (ct)
01/15 Spartan Mat Claccic Baldwin Wallace , Defiance College , Fontbonne , Heidelberg , Huntingdon College , Manchester , Ohio Northern , Ohio Wesleyan , Wabash , Wisconsin-Eau Claire
01/15 Trinity Worcester Polytechnic Extra Matches Trinity (ct) , Worcester Polytechnic
01/15 Will Abele Invitational Elmira College , Keystone College , Muhlenberg , Norwich , Shenandoah University , Southern Virginia University , Ursinus , Washington and Jefferson , Waynesburg , Western New England Universtity
01/15 Williams Bridgewater ECM Bridgewater State University , Williams College
01/15 Worcester Poly Johnson & Wales ECM Johnson & Wales (RI) , Worcester Polytechnic
01/15 Worcester Roger Williams ECM Roger Williams , Worcester Polytechnic
01/14 Southern Maine American International Extra Matches Southern Maine
01/13 Hunter Merchant Marine ECM Hunter , Merchant Marine
01/13 Wisc La Crosse Wisc Whitewater ECM Wisconsin-La Crosse , Wisconsin-Whitewater
01/12 Elizabethtown Gettysburg ECM Elizabethtown , Gettysburg
01/12 NJCU Muhlenberg ECM Muhlenberg , New Jersey City University
01/12 Trinity New England Extra Matches New England College , Trinity (ct)
01/09 Hawk Classic Invite Huntingdon College
01/08 Alfred State PSU Behrend ECM Alfred State College , Penn State Behrend
01/08 AMCC Tri Meet Extra Matches Alfred State College , Pitt-Bradford
01/08 Central Under Armour Invite Albion College , Buena Vista , Central (IA) , Simpson , St Johns (MN) , Wisconsin-Eau Claire
01/08 Plymouth State Quad Extra Matches Plymouth State , Worcester Polytechnic
01/08 Waynesburg Invitational Alma College , Case Western Reserve , Delaware Valley , Heidelberg , Hiram , Johns Hopkins , Washington and Jefferson , Waynesburg
01/08 Williams Open Norwich , Roger Williams , Wesleyan (CT) , Western New England Universtity , Williams College
01/07 Castleton Washington & Lee ECM Castleton University , Washington & Lee University
01/06 Mat Mayhem Open Adrian , Averett University , Baldwin Wallace , Coe , Concordia-Moorhead , Johnson & Wales (RI) , Olivet , Rochester Institute of Technology , Springfield , University of Dubuque , Westminster , Wisconsin-La Crosse
01/04 Adrian Albion ECM Adrian , Albion College
01/04 Ohio Northern Mt. St. Joseph ECM Mount St Joseph , Ohio Northern
01/04 Wisc Platt Wisc Eau ECM Wisconsin-Eau Claire , Wisconsin-Platteville
12/29 Citrus Invitational Augsburg , Castleton University , Cornell College , Ferrum College , John Carroll , Ohio Wesleyan , Roanoke College , St Johns (MN) , University of the Ozarks
12/29 Illinois Matmen Open Aurora University , North Central , Wheaton (IL)
12/22 Wilkes Open Delaware Valley , King's (PA) , Muhlenberg , Ohio Northern , Shenandoah University , Ursinus , Wilkes
12/20 King Lycoming ECM King's (PA) , Lycoming
12/20 Lycoming Cortland ECM Lycoming , SUNY Cortland
12/20 Lycoming NJCU ECM Lycoming , New Jersey City University
12/20 Lycoming Penn Tech ECM Lycoming , Pennsylvania College of Technology
12/19 Reno TOC Pacific (OR) , Simpson
12/18 Aurora Wheaton ECM Aurora University , Wheaton (IL)
12/18 Cornell Schreiner ECM Cornell College , Schreiner
12/18 Cornell Simpson ECM Cornell College , Simpson
12/18 Gator Boot Duals ECM Augustana (IL) , Concordia (WI) , Elmhurst , Huntingdon College , Loras , Luther , Manchester , University of the Ozarks , Waynesburg , Wilmington (OH) , Wisconsin-Eau Claire
12/18 Michigan St Olivet ECM Olivet
12/18 Millikin Delaware Valley ECM Delaware Valley , Millikin
12/18 Millikin Messiah ECM Messiah College , Millikin
12/18 Millikin York ECM Millikin , York (PA)
12/12 Averett Emory & Henry ECM Averett University
12/12 Averett Greensboro ECM Averett University , Greensboro
12/12 Averett Montreat ECM Averett University
12/12 Averett Southwest Virginia ECM Averett University
12/12 Glenville Averett ECM Averett University
12/12 Greensboro Emory ECM Greensboro
12/12 Greensboro Montreat ECM Greensboro
12/12 Limestone Averett ECM Averett University
12/12 Mount St Joseph Rio ECM Mount St Joseph
12/12 Nassau Open Elmira College , Merchant Marine
12/12 Rhode Island Penn Tech ECM Pennsylvania College of Technology , Rhode Island College
12/11 Alfred State Lycoming ECM Alfred State College , Lycoming
12/11 Buena Vista Open Buena Vista , Simpson
12/11 Castleton Southern Maine ECM Castleton University , Southern Maine
12/11 Hiram Jamestown ECM Hiram
12/11 Huntingdon Central Baptist ECM Huntingdon College
12/11 Johnson & Wales Worcester ECM Johnson & Wales (RI) , Worcester Polytechnic
12/11 Keystone Alfred State ECM Alfred State College , Keystone College
12/11 Lock Haven Messiah ECM Messiah College
12/11 Lycoming Keystone ECM Keystone College , Lycoming
12/11 Millersville Messiah ECM Messiah College
12/11 North Central Invitational Augsburg , Augustana (IL) , Aurora University , Baldwin Wallace , Carthage College , Fontbonne , Manchester , North Central , Wabash , Westminster , Wheaton (IL) , Wisconsin-La Crosse , Wisconsin-Whitewater
12/11 Olivet Wisc Platt ECM Olivet , Wisconsin-Platteville
12/11 Rhode Island Castleton ECM Castleton University , Rhode Island College
12/11 Scott Viera Open Bridgewater State University , Johnson & Wales (RI) , New England College , Roger Williams , Springfield , Western New England Universtity
12/11 Stevens Messiah ECM Messiah College , Stevens Institute Of Technology
12/11 Wartburg Olivet ECM Olivet , Wartburg
12/11 Wartburg Wisc Platt ECM Wartburg , Wisconsin-Platteville
12/10 Western New Enagland Hunter ECM Hunter , Western New England Universtity
12/10 Wisc Stevens Luther ECM Luther , Wisconsin-Stevens Point
12/08 Wisc-Eau Claire Wisc-Whitewater ECM Wisconsin-Eau Claire , Wisconsin-Whitewater
12/05 Bob Quayde Cyclone Open Centenary (NJ) , Hunter , New York University , The College of New Jersey
12/05 Dragon Open Concordia-Moorhead , St Johns (MN)
12/05 Millikin Augustana ECM Augustana (IL) , Millikin
12/05 Patriot Open Ferrum College
12/04 Coe North Central ECM Coe , North Central
12/04 Coe Wisc La Crosse ECM Coe , Wisconsin-La Crosse
12/04 Doane Open Nebraska Wesleyan University
12/04 Elizabethtown Invitational Elizabethtown , Elmira College , Keystone College , New Jersey City University , Roanoke College , Scranton , Wilkes
12/04 Indiana Little State Manchester , Wabash
12/04 Jim Koch Open Wisconsin-Eau Claire , Wisconsin-Whitewater
12/04 Johnson & Wales Navy Prep ECM Johnson & Wales (RI)
12/04 MSOE Invitational Albion College , Augsburg , Aurora University , Carthage College , Central (IA) , Chicago , Concordia (WI) , Cornell College , Elmhurst , Lakeland , Milwaukee School of Engineering , Wheaton (IL) , Wisconsin-Eau Claire , Wisconsin-Oshkosh , Wisconsin-Platteville , Wisconsin-Whitewater
12/04 New England Johnson Wales ECM Johnson & Wales (RI) , New England College
12/04 New England Rhode Island ECM New England College , Rhode Island College
12/04 New England Roger Williams ECM New England College , Roger Williams
12/04 North Central Wisc La Crosse ECM North Central , Wisconsin-La Crosse
12/04 NYU Roger Williams ECM New York University , Roger Williams
12/04 Ohio Northern Invitational Adrian , Alma College , Defiance College , Heidelberg , Hiram , Lycoming , Mount St Joseph , Muskingum , Ohio Northern , Ohio Wesleyan , Olivet , Otterbein University , Trine University , University of Dubuque , Wilmington (OH)
12/04 Rhode Island Johson & Wales ECM Johnson & Wales (RI) , Rhode Island College
12/04 RIT Tournament Alfred State College , Case Western Reserve , Delaware Valley , John Carroll , Norwich , Oneonta State , Penn State Behrend , Pennsylvania College of Technology , Pitt-Bradford , Rochester Institute of Technology , SUNY-Oswego , Thiel , Trinity (ct) , Wesleyan (CT) , Williams College , Worcester Polytechnic
12/04 Roger Williams Johnson ECM Johnson & Wales (RI) , Roger Williams
12/04 Ted Reese Invitational Castleton University , Coast Guard , Plymouth State , Southern Maine
12/04 Thunderwolves Open Brockport State
12/03 Messiah Petrofes Invitational Alvernia , Bridgewater State University , Gettysburg , Greensboro , King's (PA) , McDaniel , Messiah College , Mount Union , Muhlenberg , Shenandoah University , Southern Virginia University , SUNY Cortland , Washington and Jefferson , Waynesburg
12/03 New Standard Invitational Averett University , Brockport State , Ithaca , Johns Hopkins , Johnson & Wales (RI) , Merchant Marine , Stevens Institute Of Technology , The College of New Jersey , Ursinus , Washington & Lee University , York (PA)
12/02 Augustana Central ECM Augustana (IL) , Central (IA)
12/02 Augustana Simpson ECM Augustana (IL) , Simpson
12/02 Aurora Millikin ECM Aurora University , Millikin
12/01 Ohio Wesleyan Rio Grande ECM Ohio Wesleyan
11/30 John Carroll Wilmington ECM John Carroll , Wilmington (OH)
11/30 Mount Union Ohio Northern ECM Mount Union , Ohio Northern
11/28 Cyclone Open Wisconsin-Eau Claire
11/24 Augsburg Stevens ECM Augsburg , Stevens Institute Of Technology
11/24 Augsburg Wisc Eau Claire ECM Augsburg , Wisconsin-Eau Claire
11/21 Greensboro Averett ECM Averett University , Greensboro
11/21 John Carroll Lake Erie ECM John Carroll
11/21 John Carroll Mt St Joseph ECM John Carroll , Mount St Joseph
11/21 Mount St Joseph Lake Erie Extra Mount St Joseph
11/21 Roadrunner Open Simpson
11/21 Spokane Open Pacific (OR)
11/20 Doug Parker Invitational Bridgewater State University , Centenary (NJ) , Coast Guard , Johns Hopkins , Messiah College , New England College , Plymouth State , Rhode Island College , Southern Maine , Springfield , Trinity (ct) , Wesleyan (CT) , Western New England Universtity , Williams College
11/20 8 Man Battles Augustana (IL) , Buena Vista , St Johns (MN) , Wisconsin-Eau Claire
11/20 Albion College Invite Albion College , Aurora University , Hiram , Otterbein University
11/20 Alma Grand Valley ECM Alma College
11/20 Augsburg Invitational Augsburg , Central (IA) , Concordia-Moorhead , Luther , Nebraska Wesleyan University , Wartburg , Wisconsin-La Crosse , Wisconsin-Platteville
11/20 Averett Bluefield State Extra Averett University
11/20 Averett Huntingdon Extra Averett University , Huntingdon College
11/20 Averett Patrick Henry Extra Averett University
11/20 Baldwin Wallace Invitational Baldwin Wallace , Case Western Reserve , Defiance College , Delaware Valley , Ohio Wesleyan , Thiel , Wilmington (OH)
11/20 Coe College Invite Chicago , Coe , Cornell College , Simpson , University of Dubuque
11/20 CUW Open Carthage College , Chicago , Concordia (WI) , Elmhurst , Lakeland , Loras , Manchester , North Central , Stevens Institute Of Technology , University of Dubuque , Wabash , Wartburg , Wheaton (IL) , Wisconsin-Stevens Point , Wisconsin-Whitewater
11/20 Johnson Wales East Stroud ECM Johnson & Wales (RI)
11/20 King PA Johnson Wales ECM Johnson & Wales (RI) , King's (PA)
11/20 Lindenwood Open Fontbonne
11/20 Muhlenberg Johnson Wales ECM Johnson & Wales (RI) , Muhlenberg
11/20 Muskegon Trine Extra Trine University
11/20 Norwich WPI ECM Norwich , Worcester Polytechnic
11/20 NYS Championships Alfred State College , Brockport State , Elmira College , Ithaca , Merchant Marine , New York University , Oneonta State , Rochester Institute of Technology , SUNY Cortland , SUNY-Oswego
11/20 Olivet GVSU ECM Olivet
11/20 Olivet Ohio Northern Extra Ohio Northern , Olivet
11/20 Shorty Hitchcock Open New England College
11/20 St Clair Olivet Extra Olivet
11/20 Star City Classic Ferrum College , Roanoke College , Shenandoah University , University of the Ozarks , Washington & Lee University
11/20 Wildcat Invitational Castleton University , Elizabethtown , Gettysburg , Lycoming , Pennsylvania College of Technology , Scranton , The College of New Jersey , Wilkes
11/20 Younes Hospitality Open Schreiner
11/18 Wisc-Stevens Point Wisc-Oshkosh Extra Wisconsin-Oshkosh , Wisconsin-Stevens Point
11/17 Castleton Norwich Extra Matches Castleton University , Norwich
11/17 North Central Wheaton Extra North Central , Wheaton (IL)
11/17 Thiel Hiram Extra Hiram , Thiel
11/16 Heidelberg Ohio Northern Extra Heidelberg , Ohio Northern
11/14 Averett Cougar Open Averett University , Ferrum College , Greensboro , Roanoke College , Shenandoah University
11/14 Ithaca Oswego Extra Ithaca , SUNY-Oswego
11/14 Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open Williams College
11/14 Journeyman Classic The College of New Jersey
11/14 Keystone Oneonta State Extra Keystone College , Oneonta State
11/14 Ohio Intercollegiate Open Heidelberg , Rochester Institute of Technology , University of the Ozarks
11/14 Oneonta State Alfred State Extra Alfred State College , Oneonta State
11/14 Oneonta State Scranton Extra Oneonta State , Scranton
11/14 Scranton Alfred State Extra Matches Alfred State College , Scranton
11/14 Scranton Keystone Extra Keystone College , Scranton
11/13 Bison Open Wisconsin-Eau Claire
11/13 Grand View Open Buena Vista , Simpson
11/13 Luther Open Augsburg , Coe , Cornell College , Loras , Luther , University of Dubuque , University of the Ozarks , Wartburg , Wisconsin-Eau Claire , Wisconsin-La Crosse , Wisconsin-Platteville
11/13 Millikin Open Augustana (IL) , Aurora University , Central (IA) , Huntingdon College , Millikin , Westminster
11/13 Racich Rumble Alvernia , Delaware Valley , Elizabethtown , Johns Hopkins , King's (PA) , Messiah College , New Jersey City University , New York University , Ursinus , Wilkes , Worcester Polytechnic , York (PA)
11/13 Roger Williams Invitational Bridgewater State University , Castleton University , Coast Guard , Johnson & Wales (RI) , Norwich , Plymouth State , Roger Williams , Southern Maine , Stevens Institute Of Technology , Wesleyan (CT)
11/13 Trine Invitational Baldwin Wallace , Chicago , John Carroll , Olivet , Trine University , Wilmington (OH)
11/13 University of Dubuque Invite Augsburg , Chicago , Nebraska Wesleyan University , University of Dubuque
11/13 Viking Open University of the Ozarks
11/13 Washington & Jefferson Invitational Case Western Reserve , Gettysburg , Hiram , Lycoming , Muskingum , Ohio Wesleyan , Penn State Behrend , Pitt-Bradford , Thiel , Washington & Lee University , Washington and Jefferson , Waynesburg
11/12 Greensboro Ferrum Extra Ferrum College , Greensboro
11/12 The College of New Jersey Wilkes Extra The College of New Jersey , Wilkes
11/11 Wisconsin Eau Claire Wisconsin Oshkosh Extra Wisconsin-Eau Claire , Wisconsin-Oshkosh
11/10 Concordia Carthage Extra Carthage College , Concordia (WI)
11/10 Nebraska Wesleyan Westminster Extra Nebraska Wesleyan University , Westminster
11/10 Northwestern Buena Vista Extra Buena Vista
11/10 Shippensburg Waynesburg Extra Waynesburg
11/10 Southern Virginia Emory & Henry Extra Southern Virginia University
11/07 Alvernia Invitational Alvernia , Muhlenberg
11/07 East Stroudsburg Open Centenary (NJ) , Ferrum College
11/07 Lycoming Invitational Elmira College , Lycoming , Oneonta State , Otterbein University , Washington and Jefferson , York (PA)
11/07 Menlo Open Simpson
11/07 Southeast Open Ferrum College , Roanoke College
11/06 Adrian Invitational Adrian , Albion College , Alfred State College , Aurora University , Case Western Reserve , Defiance College , Heidelberg , Manchester , Ohio Wesleyan , Wabash
11/06 Ben McMullen Open Alma College , Chicago , Olivet , Trine University
11/06 Bill Musick Invitational Simpson
11/06 Coast Guard WPI Extra Coast Guard , Worcester Polytechnic
11/06 Finn Grinaker Cobber Open Concordia-Moorhead
11/06 John Carroll Lake Erie RR John Carroll
11/06 Kaufman Brand Open Westminster
11/06 King of the Mont Invitational Keystone College , Shenandoah University
11/06 Luther Hill Invitational Buena Vista , Simpson
11/06 Messiah Invitational Elizabethtown , Gettysburg , Johns Hopkins , McDaniel , Messiah College , Ursinus , Washington & Lee University , Wheaton (IL) , Wisconsin-Eau Claire
11/06 Michigan State Open Olivet
11/06 Mount Union Invitational Brockport State , Hiram , Mount St Joseph , Mount Union , Ohio Northern , Penn State Behrend
11/06 Ned McGinley Invitational Averett University , Delaware Valley , Greensboro , King's (PA) , New York University , Pennsylvania College of Technology , Pitt-Bradford , Rochester Institute of Technology , Roger Williams , Scranton , Southern Virginia University , SUNY Cortland , Waynesburg , Wilkes , York (PA)
11/06 Platteville Invite Chicago , Cornell College , Loras , University of Dubuque , Wisconsin-Platteville
11/06 Pointer Open Augustana (IL) , Carthage College , Central (IA) , Fontbonne , Lakeland , North Central , St Johns (MN) , Wisconsin-Eau Claire , Wisconsin-Oshkosh , Wisconsin-Stevens Point , Wisconsin-Whitewater
11/06 Southern Maine Bridgewter Extra Bridgewater State University , Southern Maine
11/06 Trojan Open University of the Ozarks
11/06 Yellowjacket Open Nebraska Wesleyan University , Wisconsin-Eau Claire , Wisconsin-La Crosse
11/05 Ithaca Invitational Baldwin Wallace , Castleton University , Ithaca , Johnson & Wales (RI) , New England College , Norwich , Springfield , Stevens Institute Of Technology , SUNY-Oswego , Western New England Universtity
11/03 Alfred State Elmira Extra Alfred State College , Elmira College
11/03 Shippensburg Elizabethtown Extra Elizabethtown
11/03 Wash Lee Ferrum Extra Ferrum College , Washington & Lee University
11/02 Indianapolis Defiance Extra Defiance College
11/02 Lincoln Millikin Extra Matches Millikin
11/01 Wisc Stevens Wisc Eau Claire Extra Wisconsin-Eau Claire , Wisconsin-Stevens Point